?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Baby - The place to be for animal - maniacs [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
The place to be for animal - maniacs

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Baby [Aug. 31st, 2008|03:51 pm]
The place to be for animal - maniacs

all_animal

[meerkat77]
I still had two pics on my cell phone that I took of our "family cat" Baby.
Well, she lives at my parents´ place and is 15 years old by now (I personally never wanted her to be called "Baby"... I feel like I should mention.. ;-) ).

240

240
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: meathiel
2008-08-31 02:47 pm (UTC)
But she's really cute ... despite the ... err ... inappropriate name!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: meerkat77
2008-08-31 03:20 pm (UTC)
Well... her second name is "Bimmel Bammel".. at least if you ask my father. Wanna chose??
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: brynhilda
2008-08-31 05:44 pm (UTC)
You know what I associate with BimmelBammel, don't you?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: anwyn_elfmaiden
2008-08-31 07:23 pm (UTC)
*LOOOL* i associate a certain thing with THAT name, too, har har.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: brynhilda
2008-08-31 07:31 pm (UTC)
THREE things to be precise...LOL...;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: anwyn_elfmaiden
2008-09-01 08:30 am (UTC)
yep. :D har har.... :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: meerkat77
2008-09-01 05:48 pm (UTC)
God damn it! Could you please stop behaving like that in my group?! ;-)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: anwyn_elfmaiden
2008-09-01 06:31 pm (UTC)
meow. :D
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: brynhilda
2008-08-31 02:55 pm (UTC)
Wow, sie hat auch so ein Knöttergesicht wie Lu. Sehr geil. Und für ihr Alter sieht sie top aus auf den Bildern!
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: meerkat77
2008-08-31 03:18 pm (UTC)
Yep! I also thought that she really always looks grumpy!
Well.. she´s o.k. most of the time... as long as she isn´t puking and besides to the fact that she´s mental!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: meathiel
2008-08-31 04:14 pm (UTC)
Mental? What does she do?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: meerkat77
2008-09-01 05:55 pm (UTC)
She´s always been mental. I guess they seperated her from her mum too soon because they wanted to keep her brother and didn´t really care about her a lot.
This cat has always been peeing, puking and licking furry surfaces... well, and since the tomcat died she´s become totally restless and bored most of the time... but she always only had problems with the cats of the neighbourhood as well.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: anwyn_elfmaiden
2008-08-31 07:22 pm (UTC)
she is cute. :)
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tihana_b
2008-09-01 01:50 am (UTC)
That cat is such a cutie.
(Reply) (Thread)